Lame Jokes Inspiration via Facebook

It all started with 1 post from a friend who is known for lame jokes… and we rolled on to nearly completing all 7 days in a week, with lame jokes tagged to each day, all within 1 hour… rofl…

10.15pm: (Friend A) Which day is most hated by fish? Fry-day. #lamejoke

10.20pm: (Friend B) Which day is most hated by the chicken, goat and cow then? Satay-day…haha (I just made it up ;-))

10.50pm: (Friend C) Another one for you.. Which day does Thirsty Hippo likes best.. Wet-ness-day.. LOL..

10.55pm : (My roll on lame jokes started…) 
Which day belongs to the Chinese pork bun? Mun-day! 😀
(12 minutes later)
More…. 
Which day does most pleas in court happen? Qius-day! (Tuesday) ;D
We get most thirsty on Thursdays. (omg.. am pretty lame too!)

Rofl…. literally…

 

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s